Mocak_mobile_icon
Mobile app
Plan your visit to the Museum, check out current events and visit our exhibitions with our Mobile App.
Download Close
Languages

Conference Programme

10.30 11.00 am Registration

11.00 11.20 am Opening: Elżbieta Sala, Direction: Art! MOCAK the Museum of Contemporary Art in Krakow


The Art of Education

Panel host: Agata Tecl, Kronika the Centre of Contemporary Art in Bytom

11.20 am Patrycja Mastej, A Self-service Museum

Muzeum Współczesne, Wrocław

11.30 am Marta Skowrońska, Warsaw under Construction

Muzeum Sztuki Nowoczesnej, Warsaw

11.40 am Monika Dylewska, Museum of Sounds

Muzeum Narodowe, Krakow

11.50 am Dorota Ogrodzka, Be Outraged

Teatr Polski im. H. Konieczki, Bydgoszcz

12 noon – 12.20 pm Discussion

12.20 – 12.50 pm Break

 

Culture for All

Panel host: Zofia Kerneder, MOCAK the Museum of Contemporary Art in Krakow

12.50 pm Magdalena Godlewska, A Presentation of Projects with Refugees

Galeria Arsenał, Białystok

1 pm Beata Zuba, There – A Research Art Project

Individual activities

1.10 pm Karolina Stańczak, Ewa Marcinek, Excluded from Culture

Centrum Kultury, Wrocław West

1.20 pm Anna Zdzieborska, Paulina Celińska, Accessible Culture

Zachęta Narodowa Galeria Sztuki, Warsaw

1.30 pm Michał Grabowski, Workshops for All Kinds of Things

Centrum Rzeźby Polskiej, Orońsko

1.40 – 2.00 pm Discussion

2.00 – 3.30 pm Lunch break

 

Above the Egalitarian – Egalitarian Division

Part I

Panel host: Łucja Piekarska-Duraj, Małopolski Instytut Kultury

3.30 pm Anna Owsiany, Targówek Team All Together

Fundacja Grupa Twórcza, Warsaw

3.40 pm Barbara Sroka, Local Guides

Instytut Kultury Miejskiej, Gdańsk

3.50 pm Aneta Zasucha, Art: Ready, Steady Go

Biuro Wystaw Artystycznych, Katowice

4 pm Marianna Otmianowska, The Lorentz Courtyard

Muzeum Narodowe, Warsaw

4.10 pm Anna Meronk, Art in an Artic

Centrum Sztuki Współczesnej Łaźnia, Gdańsk

4.20 – 4.40 pm Discussion

4.40 – 5.10 pm Break

 

Above the Egalitarian – Egalitarian Division

Part II

Panel host: Elżbieta Sala, MOCAK Museum of Contemporary Art in Krakow

5.10 pm Anna Bargiel, Labartorium

Bunkier Sztuki, Krakow

5.20 pm Magdalena Kreis and Natalia Romaszkan, 3D or Design for Children

Galeria Dizajn – BWA, Wrocław

5.30 pm Maja Dobiasz, Ethnography, Animation, Art

Stowarzyszenie Katedra Kultury – Kolektyw Terenowy, Warsaw

5.40 pm Natalia Zamilska, Project AV Academy

Fundacja Kultury Audiowizualnej Strefa Szarej, Cieszyn

5.50 pm Maria Cibicka, Arteteka

Wojewódzka Biblioteka Publiczna, Krakow

6.00 – 6.20 pm Discussion

 

Closing:

6.20 – 6.30 pm Elżbieta Sala, MOCAK Museum of Contemporary Art in Krakow


EDUCATION OPEN SPACE

 

In parallel to the closed session of the conference, there will be an open programme made available to all MOCAK visitors on the day.

In the space of the MOCAK Library, there will be multimedia presentations on art education.

 

The projects will be presented by:
Joanna Boniecka, individual activity, Krakow
Małgorzata Cebulska, Europejskie Centrum Solidarności, Gdańsk
Józef Chyży and Ignacy Nowodworski, Galeria Sztuki Współczesnej, Opole
Iwona Gołaj, Muzeum Narodowe, Wrocław
Maria Macięga, Zespół Szkół Publicznych, Wysoka
Magdalena Mazik, MOCAK Library, Krakow
Bogna Matwijów, Ryszard Kopciuch-Maturski, Stowarzyszenie Centrum UNESCO, Krakow
Małgorzata Nowak, Contemporary Art with Kids
Marta Ogrodzińska-Miłoszewska, Grupa Artystyczna TERAZ POLIŻ, Warsaw
Łucja Piekarska-Duraj, Małopolski Instytut Kultury, Krakow
Małgorzata Różańska, Stowarzyszenie Willa Decjusza, Krakow
Sylwia Rybacka, Muzeum Narodowe, Kielce
Justyna Sławik, Justyna Mazur, Śródmiejski Ośrodek Kultury, Krakow
Katarzyna Solińska, Centrum Dziedzictwa Szkła, Krosno
Grażyna Skalniak, Dom Kultury Podgórze, Krakow
Beta Wąsowska, individual initiative, Tychy
Kamil Wnuk, Gimnazjum nr 12 im. Jacka Kuronia, Poznaniu and Akademia Sztuk Pięknych im. Jana Matejki, Krakow